Searching for More Extant Records

February 28, 2015

Many thanks and good to hear from you. As the attached shows the line back to Tudor times has extant legal documents for each generation. On 31/12/12 you found the marriage record of Morgan ap Thomas ap Morgan ap John Awbrey y Garth to Angharad Bevan, on 25th Feb. 1688 but you could not get the original document. I assume that this should be in Ystradgynlais FHS (I assume Family History Society) so I can just ask them. I am just wondering out of curiosity whether this marriage record would have the name of his father and mother on it. Morgan ap Thomas ap Morgan ap John Awbrey died in 1749, so Find my Past should have the record and it should be in Ystradgynlais Library. I will certainly give full credit to all the genealogists if The Evening Post decide to write an article about the genealogy. It is immensely popular in 175 countries and is completely solid and accurate and it is all archived at the British Library.

In a message dated 28/02/2015 12:18:12 GMT Standard Time, wsd@axenus.plus.com writes:

The baptisms, marriages and burial records of St Cynog’s are held in both the church vestry and the West Glamorgan Archives in Swansea and Ystrasdgynlais Library. They all hold photocopies of the original records held at NLW. It should be noted that the BMD records do not really start until about 1720, with a scattering back to 1712.

As you know the church and the Library in Ystradgynlais held copies of the BMD records for the years 1686 to 1694. They appeared to be comprehensive apart from 1694 which terminated halfway through. As you know these records have disappeared, believed stolen. Replacements have not yet been tracked down – it should be noted that the West Glamorgan Archives did not have a copy of these 17th century records. Ystradynlais FHS transcribed the records and hold a table of these records.

I have not used very much of the Callwen records and the vicar be should approached with respect to those.

As you say Ancestry does not anything really in this field. Find My Past is far better for sourcing the BMD records for St Cynog’, though I do not know their overall accuracy as some of the early records are of very poor quality and the transcriptions may be faulty. I have only used it for a quick search and it has been very efficient. They do provide scanned photos of the records.

You can if you want photocopy the BMD records held at Ystradgynlais Library. They are available to read at both the church and the library and can also be photographed in either place.

Stuart Davies

From: EMyrone
Sent: Friday, February 27, 2015 11:27 AM
To: bo.lehnert ; avanderm ; dblake ; pennbonvivant ; raydela ; corbis ; normanpage ; fritzius ; garethjohnevans ; rpmc_6 ; burleigh.personal ; mpurcell ; alexhillgtz ; ccefalas ; simon.cliffy ; fdamador ; steve.bannister ; graham.hall ; alwyn.vandermerwe ; henryk.ratajczak ; croca ; dwlindstrom ; cr1460solarinc ; sean ; norpag ; kp.phys ; mail ; rob ; russdavis1234 ; thenarmis ; Alwyn.VanDerMerwe ; dendavis ; dewi.lewis1 ; wsd ; arthur.turnerthomas ; fsnape ; sianifan ; rpotter1 ; vivienne.swaby ; samymor271236 ; meirion66 ; save.the.eagles2
Subject: Note for Stuart Davies

I telephoned Rev. Alun Brookfield at 07791 443159. I am now ready to construct the Royal Celtic Lines of the Morgan Aubrey Family back to 285 BC and will send the completed document to the College of Arms and “Burke’s Peerage and Gentry”, Royal Section. Of course the entire Morgan Aubrey family is of royal descent in many ways. There is an extant document for every generation (about seventy generations in all). Do you have any access to the records of St. Cynog and St John the Baptist Callwen? Ancestry appears to have very little. Attached is the line back to Caradog (Caratacus) ap Llyr Llediath. I have pushed the line back to 285 BC. I need to add the ancestry of Tewdwr Mawr ap Cadell, which goes back through Rhodri Mawr to the Kings of Rheged and Gododdin in Roman times, possibly back to pre Roman times. So I have given source documents for every generation researched by Leonid Morgan, but new source documents are always welcome. Very little can be found online at Ancestry.

DISCOVERY OF DOCUMENT EXTANT UPDATE.docx

UFT88 Read at University College of Swansea

February 28, 2015

UC Swansea was founded in 1920 and is ranked 1,402 in the world by Webometrics, 350 – 400 in the world by Times Higher Education. UFT88 is a famous paper that refutes the Einsteinian general relativity directly, by refuting the second Bianchi identity as used by Einstein. The correct second Bianchi identity is given in Eq. (105) of UFT255 and reviewed in UFT281, the first chapter of “Principles of ECE Theory”. So it is clear that staff and students within the University of Wales have accepted ECE theory in line with essentially all the universities of relevance in the world.

Book of Scientometrics Updated to 26/2/15

February 28, 2015

As usual the book is updated on the last day of the month before the main file is overwritten. The complete feedback for February 2015 will be available in about two days’s time. There was the usual intense interest from the best universities and institutes in the world, and government departments, corporations and similar. The attached collected scientometrics cover about three hundred pages, and amount to about 2% of the vast total interest in ECE theory.

bookofscientometrics.docx

Daily Report 26/2/15

February 28, 2015

There were 2,300 hits or files downloaded from 531 distinct visits or study sessions, main spiders from baidu, google, MSN, yandex and yahoo. F3(Sp) 572, Auto1 478, Auto2 122, Evans / Morris papers 343, Book of Scientometrics 198, Eckart / Lindstrom papers 191, UFT88 152, Principles of ECE 143, Evans Equations 113 (numerous Spanish); Engineering Model 95, Englynion 88 (second book of poetry), CEFE 78, Llais 32, Autobiography Sonnets 22 to date in February 2015. Mathematics University of Ulm UFT213; Claremont Universities UFT155; Indian National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli (on edu) AIAS Fellows; Yale University UFT146; University of Ovieda Spain Space Energy Devices (Sp); French National Polytechnic Institute Toulouse UFT113; Sciences University of Metz UFT42; University of Poitiers general; Hitachi Corporation Japan 2D paper; United States Naval Marines Command genreal; Mexican Government National Institute of Statistics F9(Sp); Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Sciences University of Groningen UFT100; Prince of Songkla University Thailand UFT247; School of Natural and Computing Sciences Aberdeen University UFT33; University College of Wales Swansea UFT88. Intense interest all sectors, updated usage file attached for February 2015.

Usage Statistics for aias.us aias.us

Summary Period: February 2015 – URL
Generated 27-Feb-2015 11:48 EST

FOR POSTING: Ancestry to 1,100 B. C.

February 27, 2015

This is my royal ancestry to 1,100 B. C. This collection also gives my ancestry to 285 B. C. in another line, and my descent from Prince Owain Ddantgwyn Arth (b. 445 A. D.), Prince of Gwynedd and Powys, known as “King Arthur”. It is also the ancestry of the Morgan Awbrey Family of Ynys Cedwyn and Y Garth, Glyn Tawe.

In a message dated 27/02/2015 17:37:58 GMT Standard Time, Geraint.Thomas@SWWMedia.co.uk writes:

Thanks. Will get in touch next week.

Geraint Thomas

Senior Reporter

South Wales Evening Post

Direct line 01792 545545

Twitter @ThomasTheNews

Snail Mail Urban Village, 220 High Street, Swansea. SA1 1NW

 
Subject: Evening Post

Certainly, do you want me to call you tomorrow morning or talk by e mail? Almost all of the genealogy is on www.aias.us and in the first volume of my Autobiography above my coat of arms in the blue box on the home page of www.aias.us, with acknowledgments to all who helped. I will have the complete line ready tomorrow back to 1,100 B. C. The attached is an example which goes back to Caradog ap Bran ap Llyr Llediath (the ancient British hero Caratacus), whose ancestor was Dingarth (285 B. C.) The genealogy is studied in 175 countries off the blog of www.aias.us. I am in direct descent from Bleddyn ap Maenarch, Prince of Brycheiniog, whose ancestry can be traced to Beli Mawr (130 B. C.) in a rigorously authentic way. Before Beli Mawr the ancient British genealogies go back to the semi mythical Brutus, born in 835 BC. (www.ancientwalesstudies.org , id 142) and the line from Brutus to Beli Mawr is considered to be half mythical. Before Brutus it goes back to about 1,100 B. C. as on today’s blog. Almost all of us in Wales and much of Britain would have much the same ancestry, but very few of us are lucky enough to prove it. I am the son of a coal miner raised to the Gentry in 2008. Prince Bleddyn ap Maenarch was married to Princess Elinor ferch Tewdwr, the Tudor ancestor of Henry VII. Once one finds a link into the Princes one finds that they are all related. So the great and much loved Princes of Wales we all learned about in school are my ancestral cousins: Owain Glyndw^r, Llewelyn ap Gruffudd, Hywel Dda (direct descent), Rhodri Mawr, back to the Kings of Rheged and Gododdin and before them to Beli Mawr. King Arthur (Prince Owain Ddantgwyn Arth (b 445 A. D.)) is also my direct ancestor. All the genealogy is on my page “Myron Evans” on www.aias.us, many lines and a lot of information. My direct line is a coal miners, railway worker and labourers back to the Powys Hereford border. So I was put in the Royal section of “Burke’s Peerage and Gentry” in 2012.

Myron Evans

Dr. M. W. Evans, Gent., Armiger (Member of the untitled nobility or Gentry of Wales), Civil List Pensioner, D. Sc., Ph. D., B. Sc. (Wales)

AIAS President

www.aias.us

U.S. Dual Citizen

In a message dated 27/02/2015 16:03:24 GMT Standard Time, Geraint.Thomas writes:

Hi,

I notice from your website that you have traced your family back to the year 835 BC.

Can I have a chat with you to do a story for the paper?

Thanks

Geraint Thomas

Senior Reporter

South Wales Evening Post

Direct line 01792 545545

Twitter @ThomasTheNews

Snail Mail Urban Village, 220 High Street, Swansea. SA1 1NW

 

Any opinions expressed in this e-mail are those of the individual and not necessarily the company. This e-mail and any files transmitted with it are confidential and solely for the use of the intended recipient. If you are not the intended recipient or person responsible for delivering to the intended recipient, be advised that you have received this e-mail in error and that any use is strictly prohibited. If you have received this e-mail in error, advise the sender immediately by using the reply facility in your e-mail software.

Warning: Computer viruses may be transmitted or downloaded onto any computer system via e-mail communication. It is the recipient’s responsibility to take appropriate action to prevent computer viruses being transmitted In this way. Accordingly Local World Ltd disclaim all responsibility which arises directly or indirectly from such transmission of computer viruses.

Local World Ltd, PO Box 10177, 50 St George Street, Leicester LE1 8ED, Company No:08290481, Registered in England and Wales. Vat No:153 4729 06

Any opinions expressed in this e-mail are those of the individual and not necessarily the company. This e-mail and any files transmitted with it are confidential and solely for the use of the intended recipient. If you are not the intended recipient or person responsible for delivering to the intended recipient, be advised that you have received this e-mail in error and that any use is strictly prohibited. If you have received this e-mail in error, advise the sender immediately by using the reply facility in your e-mail software.

Warning: Computer viruses may be transmitted or downloaded onto any computer system via e-mail communication. It is the recipient’s responsibility to take appropriate action to prevent computer viruses being transmitted In this way. Accordingly Local World Ltd disclaim all responsibility which arises directly or indirectly from such transmission of computer viruses.

Local World Ltd, PO Box 10177, 50 St George Street, Leicester LE1 8ED, Company No:08290481, Registered in England and Wales. Vat No:153 4729 06

afamilylinesancestryto1,100 BC.pdf

Evening Post

February 27, 2015

Certainly, do you want me to call you tomorrow morning or talk by e mail? Almost all of the genealogy is on www.aias.us and in the first volume of my Autobiography above my coat of arms in the blue box on the home page of www.aias.us, with acknowledgments to all who helped. I will have the complete line ready tomorrow back to 1,100 B. C. The attached is an example which goes back to Caradog ap Bran ap Llyr Llediath (the ancient British hero Caratacus), whose ancestor was Dingarth (285 B. C.) The genealogy is studied in 175 countries off the blog of www.aias.us. I am in direct descent from Bleddyn ap Maenarch, Prince of Brycheiniog, whose ancestry can be traced to Beli Mawr (130 B. C.) in a rigorously authentic way. Before Beli Mawr the ancient British genealogies go back to the semi mythical Brutus, born in 835 BC. (www.ancientwalesstudies.org , id 142) and the line from Brutus to Beli Mawr is considered to be half mythical. Before Brutus it goes back to about 1,100 B. C. as on today’s blog. Almost all of us in Wales and much of Britain would have much the same ancestry, but very few of us are lucky enough to prove it. I am the son of a coal miner raised to the Gentry in 2008. Prince Bleddyn ap Maenarch was married to Princess Elinor ferch Tewdwr, the Tudor ancestor of Henry VII. Once one finds a link into the Princes one finds that they are all related. So the great and much loved Princes of Wales we all learned about in school are my ancestral cousins: Owain Glyndw^r, Llewelyn ap Gruffudd, Hywel Dda (direct descent), Rhodri Mawr, back to the Kings of Rheged and Gododdin and before them to Beli Mawr. King Arthur (Prince Owain Ddantgwyn Arth (b 445 A. D.)) is also my direct ancestor. All the genealogy is on my page “Myron Evans” on www.aias.us, many lines and a lot of information. My direct line is a coal miners, railway worker and labourers back to the Powys Hereford border. So I was put in the Royal section of “Burke’s Peerage and Gentry” in 2012.

Myron Evans

Dr. M. W. Evans, Gent., Armiger (Member of the untitled nobility or Gentry of Wales), Civil List Pensioner, D. Sc., Ph. D., B. Sc. (Wales)
AIAS President
www.aias.us

U.S. Dual Citizen

In a message dated 27/02/2015 16:03:24 GMT Standard Time, Geraint.Thomas@SWWMedia.co.uk writes:

Hi,

I notice from your website that you have traced your family back to the year 835 BC.

Can I have a chat with you to do a story for the paper?

Thanks

Geraint Thomas

Senior Reporter

South Wales Evening Post

Direct line 01792 545545

Twitter @ThomasTheNews

Snail Mail Urban Village, 220 High Street, Swansea. SA1 1NW

Any opinions expressed in this e-mail are those of the individual and not necessarily the company. This e-mail and any files transmitted with it are confidential and solely for the use of the intended recipient. If you are not the intended recipient or person responsible for delivering to the intended recipient, be advised that you have received this e-mail in error and that any use is strictly prohibited. If you have received this e-mail in error, advise the sender immediately by using the reply facility in your e-mail software.

Warning: Computer viruses may be transmitted or downloaded onto any computer system via e-mail communication. It is the recipient’s responsibility to take appropriate action to prevent computer viruses being transmitted In this way. Accordingly Local World Ltd disclaim all responsibility which arises directly or indirectly from such transmission of computer viruses.

Local World Ltd, PO Box 10177, 50 St George Street, Leicester LE1 8ED, Company No:08290481, Registered in England and Wales. Vat No:153 4729 06

afamilylinesdescentfromKingLear.pdf

The Ancient Genealogies of Britain

February 27, 2015

The best and most accurate site is www.ancientwalesstudies.org which has studied thousands of genealogies and researched them exhaustively, correcting Bartrum where necessary. This is the Center for the Study of Ancient Wales in Jefferson Texas. Using this site I am able to trace the authentic pedigree of the Morgan Aubrey Family back to Beli Mawr (130 B.C.) in one line and to 285 B. C. in another line. This is the usual pedigree for the ancient Princes of Wales – authentically back to Beli Mawr. The semi legendary pedigree of Beli Mawr goes back to Brutus in 835 B.C., the legendary eponym of Prydain, or Britain, and before him to about 1,100 B.C. where it merges with the Trojan pedigree. It is thought by some modern scholars that Troy was not in modern Turkey but situated near Cambridge, and that the Trojans were British Celts. This comes from a close study of Homer. The Trojan war was not between Greeks and Trojans but between the eastern British of that time and an unknown invador. I made the very interesting and delightful discovery that the real King Arthur (Prince Owain Ddantgwyn Arth of Gwynedd and Powys, born 445 A. D.) is an ancestor of the Morgan Aubrey Family in a rigorously authentic way. He is in the corrected line of modern scholarship: Cunedda (385 A. D), Einion Yrth (415 A. D.), Owain Ddantgwyn Arth (King Arthur, born 445 A. D), Einion (475 A. D.), Beli (510 A. D.) and on to Merfyn Frych King of Gwynedd (b 720 A. D.) and down to Hywel Dda and Tewdwr Mawr my own ancestor and Tudor ancestor. This is a delightful discovery because I read a book in Ithaca City Library in the mid to late nineties suggesting that King Arthur was Owain Ddantgwyn Arth ab Einion Yrth, Prince of Gwynedd and Powys. His capital was Viroconium. So this is the legendary Camelot. He was victorious at Baddon in about 480 to 500 A. D. when he would have been young enough to be the battle leader (Cad Rhi or Cedric). The unknown invadors following the Roman withdrawal in 415 A. D. were heavily defeated at Baddon. These were not Hengist and Horsa, who did not exist in historical fact. They could well have been other Celts or ancient British people. There is no archaelogical evidence for any large scale invasion in the early sub Roman era (Francis Prior, BBC) until the Danish Vikings and the Normans. After that, Viroconium (Wroxeter) was rebuilt by the British on Roman foundations as is well known. As Francis Prior argues, the British simply reestablished themselves after the Romans left. The names remain British throughout the entire Roman and Norman era. There is virtually no Roman or Norman DNA left. The Aubrey Morgan Family is a rare family which has ancient British and Norman DNA. It once owned vast areas of land.

Note for Stuart Davies

February 27, 2015

I telephoned Rev. Alun Brookfield at 07791 443159. I am now ready to construct the Royal Celtic Lines of the Morgan Aubrey Family back to 285 BC and will send the completed document to the College of Arms and “Burke’s Peerage and Gentry”, Royal Section. Of course the entire Morgan Aubrey family is of royal descent in many ways. There is an extant document for every generation (about seventy generations in all). Do you have any access to the records of St. Cynog and St John the Baptist Callwen? Ancestry appears to have very little. Attached is the line back to Caradog (Caratacus) ap Llyr Llediath. I have pushed the line back to 285 BC. I need to add the ancestry of Tewdwr Mawr ap Cadell, which goes back through Rhodri Mawr to the Kings of Rheged and Gododdin in Roman times, possibly back to pre Roman times. So I have given source documents for every generation researched by Leonid Morgan, but new source documents are always welcome. Very little can be found online at Ancestry.

afamilylinesdescentfromKingLear.pdf

Computing note 308(5)

February 27, 2015

Many thanks again, most interesting result! I will now go ahead and write up UFT308 as a four author paper.

To: emyrone@aol.com
Sent: 27/02/2015 10:05:41 GMT Standard Time
Subj: note 308(5)

I computed the X, Y and Z component of the dipole matrix elements as given by eqs.(14-16). The results are as expected. The Z component gives the transitions with delta m = 0, the X and Y components the transitions with delta m = +-1. The Y components are the same as the X components but imaginary. This means that their absolute value is negativ, indicating reverse polarization.

Horst

308(5).pdf

Request for Information

February 27, 2015

Rev. Alun Brookfield,
Vicar, St John the Baptist, Callwen,

Dear Rev. Brookfield,

Some years ago you kindly advised me that there exists an extant burial record at Callwen of 27th June 1689 for my ancestor Thomas ap Morgan ap John Aubrey (Thomas Morgan John) who died on 26th June 1689. I wonder whether there are any more records for him at St. John the Baptist Callwen or St. Cynog, notably baptism and marriage. As in the attached, there is documentary evidence in the Ynys Cedwyn Estate papers that he was born before 1610. Have you any record for the baptism of his son Morgan ap Thomas ap Morgan ap John Aubrey, who was married to Angharad Bevan at St. Cynog on 25th Feb. 1688? I can trace this line back to Prince Bleddyn ap Maenarch, who traces his ancestry to 285 B. C. There is an extant document for each generation, but I am always on the look out for more extant documents. I am the son of Edward Ivor Evans who was born on April 22nd 1922 and who lived at Y Grithig in your Parish. His best man was Gwyn Bannister of Glyn Tawe.

Diolch yn fawr,

Myron Evans

(Dr. M. W. Evans, Gent., Armiger, Civil List Pensioner, D. Sc., Ph. D., B. Sc. (Wales))

DISCOVERY OF DOCUMENT EXTANT ON ELIZABETH PORTREY.docx


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 31 other followers